BCMUN Records

The BCMUN Archive

1st BCMUN (2014):
Theme: Molding Minds; Maintaining Identity
Secretary-General: Atef Abaza
Deputy Secretary-General(s): Habiba Abdullatif and Youssef Madbouly
Head OC: Ahmed Elian and Omar AlNajjar
Deputy Head OC:
Secretariats: Emma Raafat and Lina Rashid (HRC), Fatima Hussien (SC), Nour Khalil and Mahmoud alMallah (EcoSoc), Salma Hossam (Chair Trainer)
Best Delegates: Nada Khairallah (EcoSoc),


2nd BCMUN (2015):
Theme: The Skyscraper Imperative
Secretary-General: Mahmoud alMallah
Deputy Secretary-General: Fatima Hussien
Head OC: Omar elSawy
Deputy Head OC: Nada Khairallah
Graduate Advisor: Habiba Abdullatif
Secretariats: Nadine Hassanain (HRC) and Omar Aref (HRC), Ali Sabbour and Nadyn Reda (SC), Habiba elGhazaly and Raouf elBoushy (GA)
Best Delegates: Salma Abolghar (HRC), Mahmoud Abdullatif (SC), Mohamed Azzam (GA)


3rd BCMUN (2016):
Theme: Double Standards
Secretary-General: Raouf elBoushy
Deputy Secretary-General: Nadyn Reda
Head OC: Salma Abotira
Deputy Head OC: Youssef Khafagy and Nora elMalt
Graduate Advisor: Habiba Abdullatif
Secretariats: Amaal Abdelaal and Omar Auf (HRC), Rana Shaalan and Abdelrahman Hatab (EcoSoc), Malak Moussa and Mahmoud Abdullatif (SC)
Best Delegates: Mostafa Shehata (EcoSoc), Mohamed Abdelkhalek (HRC), Ali alAshkar (HRC), Salma elMalt (SC)


4th BCMUN (2017):
Theme: Adjusting Filters
Secretary-General: Abdelrahman Hatab
Deputy Secretary-General: Omar Auf
Head OC: Shahdan Bassem
Deputy Head OC: Norine Khaled
Graduate Advisor: Nadyn Reda
Secretariats: Mohamed Abdelkhalek and Malak Mohamed (HRC), Malak Bazid and Salma Abolghar (EcoSoc), Salma elMalt and Shurouk Hussien (SC), Farida Shawky and Salma Allam (GA)
Best Delegates: Yehia Hamdy (EcoSoc), Yusuf Helal (HRC), Ali Gadallah (GA), Mahmoud Abdullatif (SC)

1st BCMAL (2017):
Theme: Back to the Roots: Molding Minds; Maintaining Identity
Secretary-General: Abdelrahman Hatab
Deputy Secretary-General: Omar Auf
Head OC: Sara Hamdi
Secretariats: Malak Bazid (Emergency Meeting on Syria), Malak Mohamed (Emergency Meeting on Syria)
Best Delegates: Shaza Arslan, Omar Riad


5th BCMUN (2018):
Theme:
Secretary-General:
Deputy Secretary-General:
Head OC:
Deputy Head OC:
Secretariats:
Best Delegates:





Comments