Meeting Points (BUSES WILL LEAVE AT THE TIME MENTIONED BELOW):

*Tagamo3 (Downtown) 
*Rehab (Gate 13)
*Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat])


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Thursday, 8th of March, 2018

04:00 PM – 04:30 PM                Delegates arrive to venue

04:35 PM – 04:45 PM                Snacks

04:45 PM – 05:00 PM                Transition to Auditorium

05:05 PM – 06:00 PM                Opening Ceremony 

06:05 PM – 08:15 PM                Lobbying and Merging 

08:20 PM – 09:30 PM                Arabian Night  

09:45 PM – 10:00 PM                Buses Depart to Drop off Points 




Estimated arrival to

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 10:35 PM

Rehab (Gate 13): 10:40 PM

Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat]): 10:30 PM 


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Pick Up Points

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 07:00 AM - 07:15 AM

Rehab (Gate 13): 07:30 AM - 07:45 AM

Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 07:50 AM - 08:00 AM



Friday, 9th of March, 2017


08:30 AM – 08:40 AM              Buses arrive to school campus

08:45 AM – 09:20 AM              Breakfast

09:25 AM – 11:25 AM              Opening Speeches & First Session

11:30 AM – 12:00 PM              Snacks

12:10 PM –  1:00: PM               PRAYERS

1:10 PM –   03:25 PM               Second Session

03:30 PM – 04:25 PM               Lunch

04:30 PM – 06:10 PM               Third Session

06:15 PM – 06:30 PM                Buses depart to outing

06:45 PM  10:45 PM               Outing

10:45 PM – 11:00 PM               Buses depart to drop-off points


Estimated arrival to:

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 11:30 PM

Rehab (Gate 13): 11:35 PM

Masr el gedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 11:20

Sherouk (Coffee Shop Company): 11:30 PM

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________



Pick Up Points

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 08:25 AM - 08:35 AM

Rehab (Gate 13): 08:45 AM - 08:55 AM

Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 08:45 AM - 08:55 AM


Saturday, 10th of March, 2017


09:20 AM – 09:35 AM            Buses arrive to school campus

09:40 AM – 10:15 AM            Breakfast

10:20 AM – 12:40 PM            Fourth Session

12:45 PM – 01:05 PM             Snacks

01:10 PM – 03:30 PM             Fifth Session

03:40 PM – 05:35 PM             Lunch & Activities          

05:40 PM – 07:35 PM             Closing Ceremony

07:40 PM – 08:00 PM           Buses Depart


Drop off time:

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 8:30 PM

Rehab (Gate 13): 9:00 PM

Masr Elgeddda (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 8:30 PM 


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


BCMUN Ceremony Programs