Meeting Points (BUSES WILL LEAVE AT THE TIME MENTIONED BELOW):

*Tagamo3 (Downtown)
*Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat])


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Thursday, 2nd of March, 2017

04:00 PM – 04:20 PM                Delegates arrive to venue

04:20 PM – 04:55 PM                Lunch

05:05 PM – 06:00 PM                Opening Ceremony 

06:05 PM – 08:25 PM                Lobbying and Merging

08:30 PM – 08:40 PM                Buses Depart to Drop-Off points


Estimated arrival to

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 9:30PM

Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat]): 9:15PM 


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Pick Up Points

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 7:40AM - 7:45 AM

Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 7:50AM - 7:55AM



Friday, 3rd of March, 2017


08:30 AM – 08:40 AM              Buses depart to school campus

08:45 AM – 09:20 AM              Breakfast

09:25 AM – 11:25 AM              Opening Speeches & First Session

11:30 AM – 12:10 PM              Snacks

12:15 PM –  1:00: PM               PRAYERS

1:10 PM –   02:45 PM               Second Session

02:50 PM – 03:30 PM               Lunch

03:35 PM – 05:30 PM               Third Session

05:40 PM – 06:05 PM                Buses depart to outing

06:45 PM  10:45 PM               Outing

10:45 PM – 11:00 PM               Buses depart to drop-off points


Estimated arrival to:

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 11:30 PM

Masr el gedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 11:30

Sherouk (Coffee Shop Company): 11:45 PM

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________



Pick Up Points

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 8:40AM - 8:45AM

Masr Elgedida (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 8:50AM - 8:55AM


Saturday, 4th of March, 2017


09:30 AM – 09:45 AM            Buses depart to school campus

09:50 AM – 10:25 AM            Breakfast

10:30 AM – 01:00 PM            Fourth Session

01:05 PM – 01:35 PM             Snacks

01:45 PM – 03:35 PM             Fifth Session

03:40 PM – 05:35 PM             Lunch & Activities          

05:45 PM – 07:35 PM             Closing Ceremony

07:40 PM – 08:00 PM           Buses Depart


Drop off time:

Tagamo3 (Downtown): 8:50PM

Masr Elgeddda (UAE Embassy [Sefaret elEmarat): 8:45PM 


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


BCMUN Ceremony Programs